Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Bedford Parks And Rec

Spring Baseball/Softball Schedule
Home
Spring Ball Schedule
Wrestling
MINOR LEAGUE
LITTLE LEAGUE
Registration Form
Code of Conduct
Summer Mini Camps
LITTLE TIKES
FLAG FOOTBALL
SOFTBALL
Spring Ball Registration
T-BALL
Basketball
Adult Rec
Cheerleading
PeeWee PomPom Cheerleaders

Spring Ball Schedule
 
Thanks to all the coaches, players and parents for making 2006 a success!

2006 LITTLE LEAGUE SCHEDULE

1.PENNWOOD OPHTHALMIC ASSOC—A’S ---BARRY SHIPPEY 623-6207

2.BEDFORD REINFORCED PLASTICS—ANGELS---JAY EASTER 623-7270

3.THOMAS CHEVROLET—YANKEES---BUCK BLACK 623-5061

4.HYNDMAN—         DALE CAMPBELL 842-3428

5.COLERAIN—COUGARS ---  JIMMY ROBINETTE 847-9160

6.CENTERVILLE—REDS ---DAVE MILLER 356-3364

MAY 7

OPENING DAY

T1:6PM-4@3

T2:

4PM-5 vs 6

6PM-1@2

GAME TIMES ARE 6:00 PM, UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED...

MAY 11

3@6 CV

4@2 T1

5@1 T2

MAY 15

6@2 T1

5@3 T2

1@4 HY

MAY 18

5@2 T1

3@1 T2

4@6 CV

JUNE 1

3@2 T1

5@4 HY

1@6 CV

JUNE 5

6@3 T1

2@4 HY

1@5 CR

JUNE 8

2@6 CV

3@5 CR

4@1 T1

JUNE 12

O vs. 5 T1

O vs. 6 T2

2@O 6PM

4@O 8PM

O@5 T1

O@6 T2

1@3 G

JUNE 15

1@O- 6:00 PM

3@O- 8:00 PM

2@5 CR

6@4 HY

JUNE 19

2@1 T2

3@4 HY

6@5 CR

JUNE 22

2@3 T1

4@5 CR

6@1 T2

FIELD KEY:

T1 = TOWNSHIP #1

T2 = TOWNSHIP #2

CR= COLERAIN

CV= CENTERVILLE

HY= HYNDMAN

O=OSTERBURG (CHESTNUT RIDGE)

____________________________________________________________________

2006 MINOR LEAGUE

1. THE NEW HAIR LINE—CARDINALS HENRY HILLEGASS 623-7051

2. HYNDMAN A’S— WALLY MOWERY 842-6562

3. FISHER’S PHARMACY—ORIOLES RON HICKEY 623-5832

4. HYNDMAN O’S— ROGER SCAIFE 842-6003

5. COLERAIN —COUGARS BARRY GRUBB 847-2710

6. 21ST CENTURY DENTISTRY—CUBS AMY YINGLING 623-8082

7. VERIZON WIRELESS—RED SOX BROOKS SHOEMAKER 623-7819

8. HYNDMAN #3— SCOTT MARTZ 767-9182

9. CUMBERLAND VALLEY— ASTROS BRENT DIEHL 356-3693

ALL GAMES ARE AT 6:00 PM, UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED

MAY 9

1@2 HY

4@3 T1

6@5 CR

8@7G

9@BYE

MAY 12

3@1 T1

4@2 HY

5@9 CV

8@6 T2

7@BYE

MAY 16

1@4 HY

2@6 T1

3@9 CV

5@7 T2

8@BYE

MAY 19

1@5 CR

2@3 T1

4@8 HY

7@9 CV

6@BYE

MAY 30

6@1 T1

2@7 T2

4@5 CR

9@8 HY 3@BYE

JUNE 2

7@1 T1

8@2 HY

3@5 CR

6@9CV 4@BYE

JUNE 6

8@1 T1

9@2 HY

3@6 T2

4@7 G

JUNE 9

1@9 CV

7@3 T1

4@6 T2

5@8 HY

2@BYE

JUNE 13

2@5 CR

8@3 T1

9@4 HY

6@7 T2

JUNE 16

9@5 CR

6@2 HY

JUNE 20

6/2 WINNER VS. 7 T2

9/5 WINNER VS. 4 HY

8@3 T1

1@BYE

JUNE 23 SEMI:

G1 WINNER vs. G2 WINNER T1

G3 WINNER vs. 1 T2

JUNE 27-----CHAMPIONSHIPGAME@T1

FIELD KEY:

CR=COLERAIN

CV1=CENTERVILLE

G=GREENS

HY=HYNDMAN

T1=TOWNSHIP # 1

T2= TOWNSHIP # 2

____________________________________________________________________________________

2006 PRETEEN SCHEDULE

1. CANDACE SECREST ST. FARM INSURANCE (PINK PANTHERS)— RHONDA GRIMES 623-2386 

2. ORAL SURGERY (NATIONALS)— PHIL LEWIS 623– 7106

3. PHOENIX PHYSICAL THERAPY (BLUE JAYS)— GARY TEW 623-7836

4. COLERAIN (COUGARS)— BETH DOLLAR 847-7790

MAY 7

OPENING DAY

T1:

2 PM- 1@2

T2

2PM- 4@3 

MAY 10

2@3 HS

4@1 G      

MAY 17

4@2 HS

3@1 G        

MAY 31

3@2 G

1@4 CR    

JUNE 7

2@4 CR

1@3 G       

JUNE 14

2@1 G

3@4 CR  

JUNE 20

1 vs. SNACK SHACK… CHESTNUT RIDGE SCHOOL

2 vs. DULLS...PLEASANTVILLE

3 vs. CL LOGGING...HYNDMAN

4 vs. SHEETZ..NEW BUENA VISTA

JUNE 22

1 vs. DULLS…PLEASANTVILLE

2 vs. LIONS CLUB… HYNDMAN

3 vs. SHEETZ...NEW BUENA VISTA

4 vs. SINGING BROOK… OSTERBURG

JUNE 26

G1=3@4 CR

G2=1@2 G

JUNE 28---FINALS

WINNER G1 VS. WINNER G2 - GREENS

FIELD KEY:

CR=COLERAIN

G=GREENS

H=HIGH SCHOOL

ALL GAMES AT 6:00 PM, UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED.

___________________________________________

2006 T BALL SCHEDULE

1. BAKERS BODY CENTER,INC-BRAVES CORY KING 623-8110

2. BARNES BODY SHOP-DODGERS BRANDYN HAMMOND 624-3156

3. COLERAIN COUGARS CHRIS BUSH 847-2595

4. MILE LEVEL PHYSICAL THERAPY-WHITE SOX DARREN CASSIDY 623-5528

5. BEDFORD FORD/BEDFORD CRYSLER-PIRATES JAY EASTER 623-7270

6. BURGER KING-TIGERS JT BLACK 623-2518

7. CENTERVILLE VALLEY REDS KEVIN KLINE 356-3300

8.COLERAIN BOBCATS KARL GARDNER 847-2660

MAY 17

1@2 T1

3@4 T2

6@5 G

7@8 

MAY 24

1@3 CR

2@4 T1

5@7 CV

8@6 T2

MAY 31

1@4 T1

3@2 T2

6@7 CV

5@8 CR

JUNE 7

5@1 T1

4@6 T2

7@3 CR

8@2 G

JUNE 14

6@1 T1

3@5 T2

2@7 CV

4 @8

JUNE 21

7@1 T1

2@5 T2

4@6 G

8@3 CR

FIELD KEY:

CV= CENTERVILLE

CR=COLERAIN

T1=TOWNSHIP FIELD #1

T2=TOWNSHIP FIELD #2

G=GREENS

ALL GAMES AT 6:00 PM

 

Enter supporting content here